Call us: 1-866-705-6681

Beacon Society

In Memory of our Beacon Society Members
Our deceased donors who left a legacy gift through their estate plan to benefit the mission of the VNA.

Richard W. Adams
Harry W. Anderson
Martha G. Anthony
Anita Goldmuntz Astrachan
Hilde Babin
William J. Bahm
Elliot A. Baines
Ann A. Barnes
Genevieve V. Beck
Ruby Bennett
Dorothy T. Bennett
Julian Bleyer
Patricia R. Blythe
Col. Frank M. Bogart
Marion Bossong
Alice M. Briggs
Dr. Willard M. Bright, Sr.
William J. Bumsted
Lawrence H. and Rita M. Callahan
Dennis Canny, Jr.
Mary Laing Chames
Alberta E. Clark
John A. Clawson
William R. Clinard
L. Frances Collins
Mary T. Coon
Joan Cormack
Robert L. Costa
James B. and Deirdre P. Creal
Casilda B. Daly
Alexander DeMilo
Nicole L. DiMarzo
Eleanor Doelling
Allan R. Dragone
Leonard M. Drydyk
James Duffy
Mildred S. Ehne
Charlotte S. Fait
Lucille S. Faulk
John F. Fitzpatrick
Edward G. and Mary K. Gantner, Jr.
Richard M. Gardner
Barbara A. Gault
Vernese M. Gauthier
Dorothy R. Ginn
Donald D. Gold, M. D.
Jill S. Goldie
Elmer F. and Barbara Goliak
Rose A. Gorman
Mildred T. Gove
Kenneth W. Graham
Mary Grevers
William G. Grizzell
Campbell C. Groel, Jr.
Jack N. Grossett
Mabel W. Groves
Walter H. Hagensen
Dorian Hahn
Hunt Hamill
Marion K. Hardwicke
Mary N. Haskell
Charlene Y. Hechler
Albert W. Hedemark
Regina D. Hellstrom
Nancy B. Hendrickson
Julie M. Hilbert
Myfanwy Hinkle
Flo Lorena Holmes
Edward V. Hoos
Mrs. Bertha Hoppe
William B. and Marcia H. Howell
Allen S. and Ann W. Hubbard
Anne F. Humphrey
Evelyn L. Irons
Kenneth R. Jamieson
Gilbert H. and Juanita W. Johnson
Doris R. Jorgensen
Loma J. Joseph
Mr. & Mrs. Robert P. Joseph
Sumner H. Kalin
Louise Klein
John Klein
Oscar and Lois Klose
Dorothy C. Koehn
Estate of Paula Kraft
Elizabeth M. Kupper
Kenneth H. Larson
Jean T. Lidstrom
Gwyndolin W. Lowenstein
Michael R. Lucidi
Carl W. Lutz
Marimorton L. Lynch
Ursula M. Ma
Alfred E. MacAdam
Robert N. MacBurnie
Bertha E. MacNamara
Ray C. and Mary B. Maize
Doris E. Markham
Bernard J. Martin
Leona Mathiak
Dolores Alice McCarthy
William H. McClure, Jr.
Anne Cunningham Downy McClure
John N. and Betty K. McConnell, Sr.
B. Elaine McKenna
Eleanor McKnight
Kenneth H. McKnight
Jean P. Messex
Estate of Velma Meyer
Estate of Evelyn Joy Miller
Col. John W. Mitchell
Mary O. Mitchell
John K. and Patricia S. Moore
John K. Moore
Mary Pool Murray
Sonia E. Neill
Ann D. Nicholson
Walter E. and Rosemary C. Nilson
Maureen M. Nolan
Helen S. Norris
Mary Jane O'Connell
Penelope H. O'Connor
Margaret A. O'Neill
Mary E. Osborne
James J. Pagliarulo
Scott Parrot
John M. Patten, Sr.
Mark E. Patterson
Milton Penney
James C. Pierce, Jr.
Eugene K. Ralph
Walter M. Reifsnyder
Elizabeth Rice
Erma L. Riedel
Josephine S. Robinson
Frances C. Rotunda
Archie and Elizabeth Rousseau
Bea Russak
Ruth M. Ruxton
Jean E. Sanders
Richard H. Sanders
Ruth F. Sawyer
Raymond J. Schambers
Dr. Katherine N. Schenk
Ardell M. Schoepfle
Lynn Schowalter
Estate of Shirley Schwicker
Juanita E. Sears
Elmeda L. Simpkins
Eleanor E. Sipes
Albert N. Skinner
Bertha F. Slade
Dorothy L. Smith
John C. and Joyce M. Steggles
Barbara L. Stevens
Carol Stevenson
Edith K. Stock
William E. Stoffer
Elaine C. Stull
Adele M. Swanson
Sandra E. Swartout
Louise E. Taylor
Elizabeth B. Thompson
Richard Tinnerholm
A. John and Jane L. Todd, Jr.
Gilbert Trimmer
George and Carmen Turbett
Marie A. Turbie
Penny Umland
Clarence Carlton Walker
Roland E. Walsh
Shirley Weiner
John R. Wheaton
Lewis S. Whitaker
Frank C. Whittelsey, III
Joseph Wieder
Anne B. Williams
Louise M. Wilson
Judith R. Woody
Maude Yocum
Harry M. Zalmanoff
Jane Zeeler